PDA

View Full Version : TriCaster LiveSet in XD300



joseburgos
03-27-2010, 08:49 AM
Anyone know if a LiveSet made for a TriCaster can be used in a XD300? Bit confusing writing this as it almost sounds like I am saying the XD300 is not a TriCaster but I hope you know what I mean.

Thanks in advance,

Zane Condren
03-27-2010, 01:45 PM
The LiveSet compiled files from a TC SD will not work on a TCXD300. However, if you have the LightWave scene you will be able to re-create them for TCXD300. The tools to do so are currently in beta http://newtek.com/forums/showthread.php?t=106294.

avpM2
06-11-2010, 06:44 AM
Hi all,

is anyone out there, who can tell us how to create a Live set for the XD300?
I mean, which other plug-in for LW we need or which way we have to go, to get a working Set for the XD.

I have a LW Operator here and we just startet to create Live Sets for our TC Broadcast, but now we need a Live Set for a XD300 and I found out here, that there are not compatible!

Thanks.

Steve

joseburgos
06-11-2010, 06:49 AM
Click on the link Zane provided to ask to join the beta XD LiveSet. The official public version has not been released yet.

Take care,