PDA

View Full Version : Does the TriCaster Studio come with a Live Set Generator?



psievers
03-03-2010, 11:34 AM
I have the Studio and want to create my own live sets. Particularly just so I can do PiP for showing the game clock. Do I have to download Aura, and if so where can I find that? Thanks for any :help:

jcupp
03-03-2010, 03:07 PM
To create a PIP live set you need either Aura or Lightwave. The only way to get a new copy of Aura is to buy a VT[5]

SBowie
03-03-2010, 03:20 PM
I'm just going to confirm what Jeff wrote. It's not an ideal situation, but people here who have the requisite sw will often help out with a simple request. And of course there are folks he make LiveSets for others as part of their business plan, too. Finally, if you are really into this sort of thing, a second-hand VT can often be had pretty inexpensively, and comes with a wack of ability, including Aura.

animlab
03-06-2010, 01:10 AM
I still have few Aura with USB dongle in stock. If anyone need it, give me a email or private message.