PDA

View Full Version : Graph Editor Copy Function



jaxtone
02-14-2010, 03:15 PM
I am trying to copy a series of frames in the Graph Editor for the Morph Mixer in Layout but not much happends.

I thought the command "CTRL + RMB and drag" would do the job. Actually it worked once with one of the curves but then its just stome dead!

I can see how point markers for each curves end point are activated and moves to the selected frame where I want the copied sequense to start. But the curves and points does not being copied at all its just a bad illusion.

Anyone?

SplineGod
02-14-2010, 06:34 PM
You have to do all that and make sure that the cursor is right over the function curve when you release the mouse button.

Dodgy
02-14-2010, 07:53 PM
Unless you have multiple curves selected, in which case you want to not have the cursor on ANY curves when you release the mouse button.