PDA

View Full Version : HD Instance problem



MAUROCOR
02-13-2010, 07:34 AM
I have a job where I need to create a lot of people dancing and shaking their hands in a stadium. I am thinking to buy HD Instance but I have seen a lot of complains about a bug that makes rendering instances black. Apparently was a problem with multiprocessors???
Someone can tell me if in the last version this bug was fixed???
Because I donīt want to pay $300,00 in a plugin with such a problem.
Thanks in advance!

MAUROCOR
02-13-2010, 11:26 AM
Anyone???

fyffe
02-13-2010, 10:19 PM
I have no outstanding bug reports with this kind of problem. That is to say, as far as I know it's fixed because no one has sent me reports of it recently after the latest version. If you do experience render errors like this, I'll be sure to look into solving it.