PDA

View Full Version : Fonts



ednachman
01-25-2010, 11:15 AM
How can I add fonts to Modeler

shrox
01-25-2010, 12:51 PM
If it's 9.6 it should automatically find truetype fonts in the Windows\Fonts folder.

ednachman
01-25-2010, 01:43 PM
Thanks for the advice. I am now Font overloaded in Windows.

OnlineRender
01-25-2010, 01:56 PM
ahh just watch ,I installed a 2000 mega font pack into my windows font dir , and it killed photoshop !

Silkrooster
01-26-2010, 09:35 PM
ahh just watch ,I installed a 2000 mega font pack into my windows font dir , and it killed photoshop !

In photoshop, you can disable the font preview, which will help when going through the list of fonts.