PDA

View Full Version : Just wondering



RNeal
09-04-2003, 02:42 PM
Is there a way to make the lens flare be in the alpha channel. I knows it is something stupid simple, but it won't appear in the alpha. Only the objects do.

evenflcw
09-04-2003, 03:09 PM
I haven't used it myself but know it's there. There is an Image Filter called Flare2Alpha which'll do this.

RNeal
09-04-2003, 03:26 PM
I found the Flare2alpha in the manual but it says little if nothing on how to use it? Do you know how to turn it on?

BTW thanks for answering the question!

Valter
09-04-2003, 05:43 PM
http://vbulletin.newtek.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=10311