PDA

View Full Version : Can't select anything but still image sequence



Kwalsdorf
01-13-2010, 05:55 PM
Just installed the VT5 software and all was running well. Went in the next day to record some more content but I can't selet anything format apart from 'Still Image Sequence".

Does anyone know why this is?

Paul Lara
01-20-2010, 10:20 AM
What file type is in the Format window (under the Record tab) ?

John Perkins
01-26-2010, 06:59 PM
My guess is that the install is corrupted, probably the global.loc file.

Reinstall is probably the best thing to do.