PDA

View Full Version : Increase Ram!



atpark
09-03-2003, 01:25 PM
Is there a way to allocate more RAM to Lightwave in OSX? I tried doing the "Get Info" thing, but it won't let me up the RAM.

kite
09-03-2003, 02:50 PM
No need to, OSX takes care of that for you I guess.

Beamtracer
09-03-2003, 03:14 PM
allocating RAM was an OS9 feature that doesn't exist in OS X.