PDA

View Full Version : HELP - Lostcommand bar at the top of modeler - how do I get it back ?



wtdedula
12-15-2009, 11:38 AM
Hello All;
I am not sure what I did, but I lost the command bar at the top and sides of Modeler and I can't see how to get them back. There doesn't seem to be any area to click on the screen to bring them back. Can anyone help ?

Tim

4dartist
12-15-2009, 11:44 AM
On the mac it's Alt-F2. That toggles show/hide of the left menu bar.

on the PC im guessing something similar. Try Ctrl/Alt/Shift - F2 and see if that does it.

wtdedula
12-15-2009, 01:34 PM
Any combination of F2 doesn't work for me so I'm calling tech. support.

Tim

4dartist
12-15-2009, 02:02 PM
Sounds like a good idea.

arsad
12-15-2009, 05:22 PM
normally it is alt +F2 to hide/unhide the toolbars,
but you can also push "d" and then go to the interface tab and uncheck "hide Toolbar" to get them back.