PDA

View Full Version : Changing Segment Memory Limit



boomforeal
11-04-2009, 09:45 PM
Hi...Can someone tell me how a change my segment memory limit in LW 9.6..It used to be a case of just clicking on a button and upping the number, but I cant find that option in LW 9.6

toby
11-05-2009, 01:15 AM
It's been moved to Render Globals, General tab

boomforeal
11-05-2009, 03:22 AM
Thanks :thumbsup: