PDA

View Full Version : Graph Editor Preset?....



Ty Catt
10-21-2009, 07:16 AM
Howdy,

For some strange reason, when I have an object selected in Layout and then click on the Graph Editor, the object isn't already selected in the Channel Bin, ready to go.

Did I accidentally change a preset somewhere?

Thanks!

Ty

Axis3d
10-21-2009, 06:44 PM
In the Graph Editor, go to the Display dropdown, and make sure Track Item Selections is checked.

Ty Catt
10-23-2009, 08:38 AM
Thanks for the reply!

You know, I tried that, but it still doesn't work!

Tyler