PDA

View Full Version : Script For Rendering



Troya
08-30-2003, 05:53 AM
Hi,everyone.
Here is my problem.
I have 70 cameras. I want to write script to render the same frame. Script selects first camera, renders frame, saves it, selects next camera and so on.

I wrote one but it renders after whole circle (Script) is over and only the last cameras frame is being renderd.

Is it possible to solve this problem or not???

Hope YES:)))

Titus
08-30-2003, 03:28 PM
A bullet time effect? Interesting problem!

I don't have an answer but maybe you want to see the code of this script:

http://www.ats-3d.com/mcbr/

Troya
08-31-2003, 02:04 AM
Exactly. I want to get freeze effect like in Matrix.
My Script is almost ready. The only problem is rendering.

Thanks for the link. I gess it'll help me.

murdoch
08-31-2003, 08:57 AM
have you done a search for 'bullet time'?, there have been several posts on this technique.