PDA

View Full Version : morph mistake



skywalker113
10-03-2009, 01:23 AM
I was detailing a model when I realized I was in a morph, not the base. How can I fix this without redoing everything?

Castius
10-03-2009, 02:45 AM
Use "apply morph" to the base

skywalker113
10-03-2009, 01:34 PM
thx