PDA

View Full Version : Export menu is not correct. How to fix??



JeffrySG
09-18-2009, 08:08 AM
Does anyone know why my export menu in Layout is not showing the correct export options? Should it give me options for v9, v6, etc of LW?

http://i28.tinypic.com/2edmtfl.png

MacPro
OSX 10.5.8
LW9.6 UB
I do have CORE installed as well if that might matter.

Thanks for any help :)

archijam
09-18-2009, 08:43 AM
Those options are under save scene in my install ..

Weird thing is, I have different export options.

I am using the 'studio' menu setup, could that be the difference? Save setup and try.

JeffrySG
09-18-2009, 09:19 PM
Well, switching to the studio did fix the menus, so I just reverted to my original menus and then went in and manually added those export options to my export menu. Not sure if they were the same thing as I already had, but at least they are there now. Not sure why I didn't think to do that before, doh!

Thanks for the suggestion! :)