PDA

View Full Version : Can't see "Reflective Sheens" on loaded scenes



Robert Young
09-09-2009, 10:35 AM
When I view the tutorials I notice that the scenes have a nice "Reflective Sheen" that comes accross the scenes as it plays.
When I load up scenes and play them I don't have those nice "Reflective Sheens". Are there additional plugins I need to load or download?
Anny Ideas? Thank you

Nangleator
09-09-2009, 10:36 AM
You might mean the OpenGL shading. Hit the "d" key, and on the OpenGL tab, make sure OpenGL Reflections is selected.

Robert Young
09-10-2009, 11:47 PM
Thank you very much. I am now good to go.