PDA

View Full Version : [FPrime With LWCAD]



Fictive-Studios
08-01-2009, 11:16 PM
Hello everyone
How are you doing ?

hop everything is fine with you .. :)

============

Guys I'm thinking now of buying the LWCAD add-on
and i just want to ask the people who own this one with FPrime


do you happen to experince any problems with those two together ?
crashes ? rendering issues ?

because i read in some forums that some of them are having problems with both installed


By the way my Fprime is the latest version ( 3.5 )
and i'm planning to get LWCAD 3.1

:)

have a nice day everyone

colkai
08-02-2009, 03:36 AM
No problems at all here, WinXP SP2 32-bit.
To be honest, if there was, I'd give up FPrime long before I gave up LWCAD. :p

UnCommonGrafx
08-02-2009, 06:29 AM
Two different programs in two different programs; no problems.

Fictive-Studios
08-02-2009, 10:45 AM
thanx guys
i think i'm gonna buy it :)

Larry_g1s
08-02-2009, 04:24 PM
Guys I'm thinking now of buying the LWCAD add-on...Hey Fictive-Studios. Yeah two different areas so no problem. I just wanted to let you know that I'm producing a LWCAD training material and have worked closely with the dev. of LWCAD where upgraded & new purchase of LWCAD will receive a discount coupon towards the training. But the purchase must be through a particular site.

Here is more info. on the training material: http://www.genesis1studios.com/lwcad_training.html
Here is the site I believe it must be purchased from (please contact dev. to confirm before purchase): http://www.wtools3d.com/order.php

Fictive-Studios
08-02-2009, 10:38 PM
that really helped me alot

thanx !

:D :D

i will buy it but i'm waiting for Paypal to confirm my credit card
they locked my account for 3 days .. !
saying that a third party tried to access my card
so i need to change all the information and passwords
and it should be working in 2-3 days